Selected

Juried exhibition program

  • Crash Pad and Trucker Bombs

    • Cindy Baker
    • The Reach Gallery Museum

      32388 Veterans Way, Abbotsford, BC, Canada
  • (In) Site

    • Stephanie Ann Patsula
    • The Reach Gallery Museum

      32388 Veterans Way, Abbotsford, BC, Canada
  • The Decameron Retold

    • Adad Hannah
    • Richmond Art Gallery

      7700 Minoru Gate, Richmond, BC, Canada
  • Finding My Father at Yongpyong

    • Taehoon Kim
    • North Vancouver District Public Library

      1277 Lynn Valley Rd, North Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • where the hour floats

    • Amalie Atkins
    • Art Gallery at Evergreen

      1205 Pinetree Way, Coquitlam, BC, Canada
  • found/held

    • Alan Bartol, Ursula Handleigh, Pavitra Wickramasinghe, Lindsay Dobbin
    • Access Gallery

      222 East Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • These Walls

    • Lynne Cohen
    • Burnaby Art Gallery

      6344 Deer Lake Avenue, Burnaby, BC, Canada
  • The Box Project

    • Ryan Quast
    • Wil Aballe Art Projects | WAAP

      1129 East Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Altered States

    • Jim Breukelman
    • West Vancouver Art Museum

      680 17 Street, West Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Rome

    • Mike Grill
    • Fine Art Framing

      1000 Parker Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Encounters

    • Josema Zamorano
    • Monica Reyes Gallery

      602 East Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6A 1R1, Canada
  • Nightcrawl

    • Dane Murner
    • Charles Clark Gallery

      1345 Clark Drive, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • News Photographers Association of Canada’s National Pictures of the Year Nominees

    • News Photographers Association of Canada
  • The Space Out of Time

    • Julie F. Hill
    • Terminal Creek Contemporary

      569 Artisan Lane, Bowen Island, BC, Canada
  • Unearthing, Folding, and Burning

    • Torrie Groening, Gerri York, Ryan Peter
    • Malaspina Printmakers

      1555 Duranleau Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Patisserie Duchamp

    • Christos Dikeakos
    • Chernoff Fine Art

      265 E 2nd Ave, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Tokyo–Yokosuka 1976–1983

    • Greg Girard
    • Monte Clark Gallery

      525 Great Northern Way, Vancouver, British Columbia V5T 1E1, Canada
  • A Firmament

    • Blaine Campbell
    • Republic Gallery

      732 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 3A4, Canada
  • LOOPDALOOP

    • Group Exhibition
    • Burrard View Fieldhouse

      545 North Slocan Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • The Strata of Many Truths

    • Roxanne Charles
    • Museum of Vancouver

      1100 Chestnut Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6J 3J9, Canada
  • Fred Herzog

    • Fred Herzog
    • Equinox Gallery

      525 Great Northern Way, Vancouver, BC V5T 1E1, Canada
  • Dundee

    • Hua Jin
    • Viridian Gallery

      1570 Coal Harbour Quay, Vancouver, BC V6G 3G1, Canada
  • Still Lives Extreme

    • Dana Hawkes
    • Cartems Donuterie

      Cartems Donuts, 2190 Main Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Berlin Project II 1945–2018

    • Barrie Jones
    • LIGHTS OUT Gallery

      8930 Oak St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Shadow Architecture

    • Michael Love
    • Franc Gallery

      1654 Franklin St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • What It Is

    • Dan Jackson
    • Studio 730

      730 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 3A4, Canada
  • HANDS ON – A Handcrafted Human Mosaic

    • Paolo Rubini
    • VIFF Vancity Theatre

      1181 Seymour St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Apparent Motions

    • James Nizam
    • Gallery Jones

      Unit 1 - 258 East 1st Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5T 1A6 Canada
  • Green Glass Door

    • Graeme Wahn, Marisa Kriangwiwat Holmes, Noah Friebel, Theo Terry
    • Trapp Projects

      274 East 1st Avenue, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Subarctic Phase

    • Karen Zalamea
    • Access Gallery

      222 East Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada

My Itinerary

My Itinerary

Print
Type Title Artists Date Location

No Events Added

Go to the Exhibitions Page to start adding events to your itinerary.