Capture Open-call exhibition program

  • JUNO Photography Exhibition

    • Group Exhibition
    • Pendulum Gallery

      885 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Rues de Montréal, part 1

    • Gabriel Martins
    • Alliance Française de Vancouver

      6161 Cambie Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • The Lost Boys

    • Deb Young and Francisco Diaz
    • Z Gallery Arts

      102-1688 W 1st Ave, Vancouver
  • Life: As We’ve Known It

    • David Ellingsen
    • The Beaty Biodiversity Museum

      2212 Main Mall, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • FOTOFILMIC17

    • Group Exhibition
    • BAF Gallery

      258 East 1st Avenue, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Double Vision

    • Barbara Strigel, Shirley Wiebe
    • Art Rental & Sales at Vancouver Art Gallery

      750 Hornby Street, Vancouver, British Columbia V6Z 2H7, Canada
  • Long Shot

    • Mel Yap
    • Kimoto Gallery

      1525 West 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1R1, Canada
  • Kaleidoscope

    • Deanna Flinn
    • Milano Roasting Facility & Coffee Lounge

      849 Denman Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • More Observer Effects

    • David Barbour, James Clare, Scott MacEachern, Gordon Brunner
    • Moat Gallery

      Vancouver Public Library Central Branch, West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Ghost Buses

    • Gary Drouin
    • Visual Space Gallery

      3352 Dunbar St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Peony

    • Hua Jin
    • Viridian Gallery

      1570 Coal Harbour Quay, Vancouver, BC V6G 3G1, Canada
  • Exquis Process

    • Group Exhibition
    • Remington Gallery

      108 East Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • East West

    • Valerie Durant
    • Lost and Found

      33 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Motion, stopped

    • Cara Tench
    • Scotiabank Dance Centre

      677 Davie St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • If We Were the Sea

    • Shelby Tay
    • The Cheeky Proletariat

      320 Carrall St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Capture Dreams powered by FUJIFILM

    • Group Exhibition
    • The Listel Hotel

      1300 Robson St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Slated for Demolition—Vancouver Teardown (Digital Exhibition)

    • Larry Wolfson
  • X2

    • Rodrigo Sarrat-Cave, Gregory Geipel
    • Van Dop Gallery

      421 Richmond Street, New Westminster, BC V3L 4C4, Canada
  • GroundTruth

    • Andrew S. Wright
    • Science World at Telus World of Science

      1455 Quebec St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Matter of Suspension

    • Bon Roberts, Jonathan Dy, Nicolas Teichrob, Lee Grant Roberts
    • Goldmoss Satellite

      1338 Franklin Street, Vancouver, BC V5L 1N9, Canada
  • The Amateur’s Gaze

    • Mario Szabo
    • lululemon lab YVR

      50 Powell St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • BangBang

    • Farrah Aviva
    • OPUS Hotel

      322 Davie St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • PhotoClub Vancouver Members Exhibition

    • Group Exhibition
    • Vancity Credit Union West End Branch

      1798 Robson St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • New Landscape

    • Mike Bernard
    • The Playground

      434 Columbia Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Vocal Point

    • Grant Withers
    • AMP Studios

      800 Keefer Street, Vancouver, BC V6A 1Y7, Canada
  • Project Instant V5.0: On the Spot: Instant Stories

    • Group Exhibition
    • Beau Photo @ Science World at TELUS World of Science

      1455 Quebec St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Dance in Vancity

    • Tallulah
    • VIFF Vancity Theatre

      1181 Seymour St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Time Passages

    • Wade Comer
    • South Main Gallery

      279 East 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Here & There

    • Alexa Mazzarello, Andrea Fernandez
    • The Aviary

      637 E 15th Ave, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Vancouver: Old—New

    • Alistair Henning
    • BoConcept

      1275 W 6th Ave, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • The Voyage

    • Laura Clark
    • Dandy Barber

      155 E 8th Ave, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Idling South of the Tunnel

    • Adina Shore, Tyler Garnham, Robert Lowe, Ronan Considine, Rick Pelletier, Alison Hogg
    • Stir Coffee House

      Stir Coffee House, 48 Avenue, Delta, BC, Canada
  • Looking Deeper

    • Tomas Jirku
    • Artworks Gallery

      237 E 4th Ave, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Exposure

    • Group Exhibition
    • Goldcorp Centre for the Arts

      149 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Sweet Dense City

    • Kent Lins
    • Van Galleries

      Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • The Great Big Vancouver Paradox

    • Group Exhibition
    • HiVE Vancouver Society

      210 - 128 West Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1G8, Canada
  • Escape

    • Fang Tong
    • Vancouver Lipont Art Centre

      4211 Number 3 Road, Richmond, BC, Canada
  • Collective Noun

    • David Ellingsen, Laara Cerman, Kevin Lanthier, Kristopher Grunert
    • Ian Tan Gallery

      2342 Granville St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • City in Flux: Work in Progress

    • Carolina de la Cajiga
    • Ferry Building Gallery

      1414 Argyle Ave, West Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Hairlight

    • Goya Ngan
    • Village Bloomery

      206-1540 West 2nd Avenue, vancouver
  • The Best of BC: Professional Photographers of Canada Travelling Exhibition

    • Group Exhibition
    • Deer Lake Gallery

      6584 Deer Lake Avenue, Burnaby, BC, Canada
  • Point de Fusion

    • Desirée Patterson
    • Truth and Beauty Gallery

      698 West 16th Avenue, Vancouver, British Columbia V5Z 1S6, Canada
  • Series

    • Group Exhibition
    • The Playground

      434 Columbia Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • I only know you in 6 green letter words

    • Patrycja Kamska
    • Grand Luxe Hall

      303 E 8th Ave, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Fixing Entropy

    • Noah Friebel, Matthew Wong
    • Push Pull Cafe

      136 E Hastings St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Sea Snaps

    • Maria Steernberg
    • Vancouver Maritime Museum

      1905 Ogden Ave, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Brand

    • Andre Petterson
    • Bau-Xi Gallery

      3045 Granville St, Vancouver, BC V6H 3J9, Canada
  • Apologue II

    • Dan Jackson
    • Studio 730

      730 Richards Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 3A4, Canada
  • From Above

    • Paula Meyler
    • MakersLabs

      780 E Cordova St, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Rues de Montréal, part 2

    • Gabriel Martins
    • Dunn’s Famous BC Restaurant

      827 Seymour Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Illusions and Reflections

    • Douglas C.W. Kennedy, Aurélia Bizouard
    • Ice Box Gallery

      321 Railway Street, Vancouver, BC V6A 1A4, Canada
  • Clearcut

    • Matthew Plexman
    • The Playground

      434 Columbia Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • No Where Now Here

    • Christian Nicolay
    • Kimoto Gallery

      1525 West 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6J 1R1, Canada
  • Building Memory

    • Jeremy Woolf
    • South Main Gallery

      279 East 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • West Coast Pastoral

    • Don Syroishka
    • Remington Gallery

      108 East Hastings Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Home Sweet Home

    • Group Exhibition
    • Nana Home Gallery

      1685 W 13th Ave, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Building on Fire

    • Evan Rensch
    • Vancouver Special

      3612 Main Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • Ipseity

    • Brendan Meadows
    • The Playground

      434 Columbia Street, Vancouver, BC, Canada
  • #GraphicallySpeaking_ Vancity

    • Group Exhibition
    • MNSTR Gallery

      1818 Lorne St, Vancouver, BC, Canada

My Itinerary

My Itinerary

Print
Type Title Artists Date Location

No Events Added

Go to the Exhibitions Page to start adding events to your itinerary.